RSS

Monthly Archives: September 2010

Big Girl Panties…. *agapee*

What’s the worst that can happen? If it doesn’t do well I can put on my big girl panties, deal with it and move on.
Halle Berry

Greetings and Salutations!   Just a little outfit put together after a pillage through my inventory.   I got this outfit during the 50L Friday shopping spree last week.  The pants are named micro pants and very appropriately I might add.   However, my husband fondly referred to them as my big knickers!   So there ya go.   I’ve put my big girl panties on and I’m ready to face the world.

So Until we meet again…

Remember if your attitude and smile screams “I’m wearing a thong”  no one will ever know that under your clothes your wearing your roomy granny panties!

So keep them buns warm!

Lavindia Jewell-Korolev

Advertisements
 
Leave a comment

Posted by on September 15, 2010 in Fashion, Uncategorized

 

Pictures….

I never thought I’d land in pictures with a face like mine.
Audrey Hepburn

*sings*  I wanna be in pictures…… *takes a breath*… hums the rest cause I forgot the next verse… 🙂   Soooo… I’ve not blogged in a wee while… I know I know… how could I do that… I’m not sure… Just been in a blogging slump.   I’m gonna do what ever one else does and blame a busy RL.   Even if my RL isn’t all that busy.   I will not admit to laziness!  🙂   So I’m at it today!    I put on this dress I picked up from Acid & Mala Creations which I love!!  The best part of it is the little hanging down parts.  It’s a pacifier since I want Zumba pants with flaps in RL.. dang those are expensive!   So I’ve got a virtual dress with flaps!   Sorted!   Pick one up for yourselves.. I know you will love it as much as me!

The Outfit Details:
Hair – *SHOP SEU* –Pompadour hair [blonde]
Skin – -Belleza- Jesse Sunkiss
Earrings – .:MANNA:. Noir & Blanc Chrome Earrings
Necklace – [[SHADE THRONE]] THE MIX-UP NECKLACE girlie poo
Bracelets – GrueLing Designs – Gypsy Bracelets
Dress – .:A&M:. Gummies Dress – OMG THAT’S ADORABLE!
Shoes – Maitreya Gold – Esprit Black
Picture Frame – []On The Cover[] Lindsay Lohan Frame

***[]on the cover[] – shop closed until further notice 😦 ***
 
1 Comment

Posted by on September 11, 2010 in Fashion, Uncategorized